Terms and Conditions

The following Terms and Conditions apply to the use of this Web site as well as all transactions conducted through the site.

  • Legal Notice
  •  

    Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Shipping Options | Return Policy

     

    All notices from Soft-Sanders by Style-Line Corp. Intl. to You may be posted on our Web site and will be deemed delivered within thirty (30) days after posting. Notices from You to Soft-Sanders by Style-Line Corp. Intl. shall be made either by e-mail, sent to the address we provide on our Web site, or first class mail to our address at: 200 Custom Place, Bogart, GA 30622.


    Delivery shall be deemed to have been made by You to Soft-Sanders by Style-Line Corp. Intl. five (5) days after the date sent.



  • Copyright
  • All content appearing on this Web site is the property of:

    Soft-Sanders by Style-Line Corp. Intl.

    Copyright © 2011-2019 Soft-Sanders by Style-Line Corp. Intl. All rights reserved. As a user, you are authorized only to view, copy, print, and distribute documents on this Web site so long as (1) the document is used for informational purposes only, and (2) any copy of the document (or portion thereof) includes the following copyright notice: Copyright © 2011-2019 Soft-Sanders by Style-Line Corp. Intl. All rights reserved.



  • Trademarks
  • All brand, product, service, and process names appearing on this Web site are trademarks of their respective holders. Reference to or use of a product, service, or process does not imply recommendation, approval, affiliation, or sponsorship of that product, service, or process by Soft-Sanders by Style-Line Corp. Intl.. Nothing contained herein shall be construed as conferring by implication, estoppel, or otherwise any license or right under any patent, copyright, trademark, or other intellectual property right of Soft-Sanders by Style-Line Corp. Intl. or any third party, except as expressly granted herein.



  • Use Of Site
  • Terms & Conditions of Use

    USE OF THIS SITE:
      SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl.  maintains this Site for your personal entertainment, information, education, and communication. Please feel free to browse the Site. You may download material displayed on the Site for non-commercial; personal use only provided you also retain all copyright and other proprietary notices contained on the materials. You may not, however, distribute, modify, transmit, reuse, re-post, or use the content of the Site for public or commercial purposes, including the text, images, audio and video without SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl.  written permission. Changes periodically are made to the information contained in this Site.


    Disclaimer of Warranty:
    THIS SITE IS PROVIDED "AS IS" WITHOUT WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, PRODUCT FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSES, OR NON-INFRINGEMENT. SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl.  also assumes no responsibility, and shall not be liable for any such damages to or viruses that may infect, your computer equipment, software, data or other property on account of your access to, use of, or browsing in the Site or your downloading of any materials, data, text, images, video or audio from the Site or any linked sites.


    Limitation of Liability:
     In no event shall SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl.  or any other party, involved in creating, producing, maintaining or delivering the Site, or any of their affiliates, or the officers, directors, employees, shareholders, or agents of each of them, be liable for any damages of any kind, including without limitation any direct, special, incidental, indirect, exemplary, punitive or consequential damages, whether or not advised of the possibility of such damages, and on any theory of liability whatsoever, arising out of or in connection with the use or performance of, or your browsing in, or your links to other sites from, this Site.


    Unaffiliated Products and Sites:
    Descriptions of, or references to, products, publications or sites not owned by SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl.  or its affiliates do not imply endorsement of that product, publication or site. SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl.  has not reviewed all material linked to the Site and is not responsible for the content of any such material. Your linking to any other sites is at your own risk.


    Communication with this Site:
     You are prohibited from posting or transmitting any unlawful, threatening, libelous, defamatory, obscene, scandalous, inflammatory, pornographic, or profane material or any material that could constitute or encourage conduct that would be considered a criminal offense, give rise to civil liability, or otherwise violate any law. SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl.  will fully cooperate with any law enforcement authorities or court order requesting or directing SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl.  to disclose the identity of or help identify or locate anyone posting any such information or materials.

    Any communication or material you transmit to the Site by e-mail or otherwise, including any data, questions, comments, suggestions, or the like is, and will be treated as, non-confidential and non-proprietary. SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl.  cannot prevent the "harvesting" of information from this Site, and you may be contacted by SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl.  or unrelated third parties, by e-mail or otherwise, within or outside of this Site. Anything you transmit may be edited by or on behalf of SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl.  may or may not be posted to this Site at the sole discretion of SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl.  and may be used by SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl.  or its affiliates for any purpose, including, but not limited to, reproduction, disclosure, transmission, publication, broadcast and posting. Furthermore, SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl.  is free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how, or techniques contained in any communication you send to the Site for any purpose whatsoever including, but not limited to, developing, manufacturing and marketing products using such information.


    TRADEMARKS AND COPYRIGHT:
    NOTICE Unless otherwise noted, product names, designs, logos, titles, text, images, audio and video within this Site are the trademarks, service marks, trade names, copyrights or other property (Intellectual Property) SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl. . All other unregistered and registered trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Nothing contained on the Site should be construed as granting, by implication, estoppel, or otherwise, any license or right to use any of SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl. ’s Intellectual Property displayed on the Site without the written permission of SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl. .


    UNITED STATES GOVERNING LAW:
    This Site was developed in the United States of America in accordance with and shall be governed by, and your browsing in and use of the Site shall be deemed acceptance of, the laws of the State of California, United States of America. Notwithstanding the foregoing, this Site may be viewed internationally and may contain references to products or services not available in all countries. References to a particular product or service do not imply that SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl.  intends to make such products or services available in such countries.



  • Privacy Policy
  • Privacy Policy

    This Privacy Policy describes how SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl.  will deal with the information SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl.  collects through its services available on our web site (www.stashall.com) in accordance with the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

    By accessing and using our Site, you consent to the information collection and use practices described in this policy, as modified from time to time by us. If the Policy is changed, we will post a new Policy on our Site and change the date at the top of the Policy.   This Privacy Policy does not apply to SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl.  handling of information about employees.

    If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy or our use of your information you can e-mail us at info@stashall.com.

    Information About You
    We collect several types of information. We sometimes collect "Personal Information", which is information that can be used to identify you individually, such as your name and address. We also collect "Non-personal Information", which is information that does not itself identify you individually. Examples of Non-personal Information include age range and gender. We also collect "Aggregate Information", which is information about use of our site, such as pages visited on our Site. The information we collect depends on what services you use on our Site or in our outlets.

    Customer Service Correspondence
    We may collect information that identifies you personally when you submit comments, questions or suggestions to our Customer Service department.


    SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl.  Use of Your Personal Information
    SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl. respects your privacy and seeks to protect your Personal Information and deal with any Personal Information received in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.  Except as disclosed in this policy, we do not sell or disclose information that identifies our guests personally or makes it possible for other parties to contact them directly without our guests' consent. We may use, sell, disclose, or otherwise dispose of Personal Information we collect in the following circumstances:

    Internal Analysis and Promotions - We may use information about you for our own internal purposes such as to estimate our audience size; measure aggregate traffic patterns; and understand demographic, customer interest and other trends among our guests and customers.

    Marketing - We may contact you with special offers or promotional information.  If you do not wish to receive any further communications from us, please let us know and we will take steps to ensure that you do not receive such further communications.

    Trade Secret - Information collected through our Site is considered a trade secret of SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl. . As the owner of such information, we may disclose or sell such information as an asset of the company in conjunction with the sale to a third party of our company or a portion of our assets. Any Personal Information that is disclosed to such a third party will remain subject to the protections in the National Privacy Principles.

    Application Forms - Any Application Forms sent to us by you shall be used for the express purpose described on the form.  SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl.  may also retain the Personal Information supplied by you for a reasonable period thereafter in order to notify you of any similar opportunities that may become available.  Any Personal Information collected by SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl.  will be stored in its internal databases.

    Where required or authorized by law - In rare instances, SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl.  may be required or authorized by law to provide Personal Information relating to guests to a third party such as a law enforcement agency.

    Service Providers - SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl.  uses a range of service providers to help us to achieve the highest quality and efficiency in our business operations. This means that sometimes, other organizations may have access to Personal Information that we hold in order to provide specific services. Our service providers remain subject to the restrictions of the National Privacy Principles in handling this information.  SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl.  may share Personal Information with any of its group companies.

    Access to Your Personal Information
    In the event that SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl.  holds any Personal Information about you, you can request to access this Personal Information by emailing us at info@stashall.com. SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl.  may charge a reasonable fee for providing you with access to this information.

    Aggregate Information
    We collect Aggregate Information about you and your use of our Site whenever you visit us online.  This Aggregate Information generally will not personally identify you or be correlated to you individually for external purposes. We may collect, compile, store, publish, promote, report, sell, or otherwise disclose or use any and all Aggregate Information, provided that, such information cannot be used to personally identify you. When we share such information with other companies, it is not traceable to any particular user, and cannot be used to contact you.

    Cookies
    We may make use of "cookies" on our Site. Cookies are small text files that are stored on a user's computer by a Web server based on the permissions set in a user's browser software. Cookies only identify the user's computer to the Web site which may correlate other information, including personally identifying information with the cookie.

    We may use cookies to allow us to automate access and data entry functions of our Site such as, tailoring the Site to your preferences or interests, or customize promotions or marketing.

    You may adjust your Web browsers to either alert you of the use of cookies or refuse to accept cookies entirely.  Be aware that if you elect not to accept cookies, the Site may not function properly.

    Links to Other Sites
    Please be aware that we provide links to third-party Web sites as a service to our guests, and that we are not responsible for the content or information collection practices of those pages. Please note that these Web sites' Privacy Policies may differ from those of SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl. . We encourage you to review and understand their privacy practices before providing them with information.

    Security
    We use commercially reasonable efforts to store and maintain Personal Information to protect it from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction by any unauthorized party.



  • Shipping & Delivery
  • Shipping

    At this time, Soft-Sanders by Style-Line Corp. Intl. ships merchandise to locations within the United States and U.S. territories, including Alaska, Hawaii, Puerto Rico, Guam, and the US Virgin Islands. Additionally, Soft-Sanders by Style-Line Corp. Intl. ships merchandise to Canada and Mexico, but not to other international locations. The risk of loss and title for all merchandise ordered on this Web site pass to you when the merchandise is delivered to the shipping carrier.



  • Sales Tax
  • Soft-Sanders by Style-Line Corp. Intl. charges sales tax for merchandise ordered on this Web site based on the applicable state sales tax rate and the location to which the order is being shipped.



  • Warranties
  • The Content included in this Web site has been compiled from a variety of sources and is subject to change without notice as are any products, programs, offerings, or technical information described in this Web site. Soft-Sanders by Style-Line Corp. Intl. makes no representation or warranty whatsoever regarding the completeness, quality, or adequacy of the Web site or Content, or the suitability, functionality, or operation of this Web site or its Content. By using this Web site, you assume the risk that the Content on this Web site may be inaccurate, incomplete, offensive, or may not meet your needs and requirements. Soft-Sanders by Style-Line Corp. Intl. SPECIFICALLY DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION THE WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, AND NONINFRINGEMENT WITH RESPECT TO THESE WEB PAGES AND CONTENT. IN NO EVENT WILL Soft-Sanders by Style-Line Corp. Intl. BE LIABLE FOR ANY SPECIAL, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES EVEN IF COMPANY HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.

    -- OR Depending on State --

    The information and content on this server is provided "as is" with no warranty of any kind, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, and non-infringement. Any warranty that is provided in connection with any of the products and services described on this Web site is provided by the advertiser or manufacturer only, and not by Soft-Sanders by Style-Line Corp. Intl..

    The references and descriptions of products or services within the Web site materials are provided "as is" without any warranty of any kind, either express or implied. Soft-Sanders by Style-Line Corp. Intl. is not liable for any damages, including any consequential damages, of any kind that may result to the user from the use of the materials on this Web site or of any of the products or services described hereon.

    The descriptions of, and references to, products, services and companies on this Web site are the sole responsibility of the companies providing the information ("advertisers"), and not Soft-Sanders by Style-Line Corp. Intl..

    The inclusion of material on this server does not imply any endorsement by Soft-Sanders by Style-Line Corp. Intl., which makes no warranty of any kind with respect to the subject matter of the server materials advertised.

    A possibility exists that the server materials could include inaccuracies or errors. Additionally, a possibility exists that unauthorized additions, deletions, and alterations could be made by third parties to the server materials. Although Soft-Sanders by Style-Line Corp. Intl. tries to ensure the integrity and the accurateness of the server materials, it makes no guarantees about their correctness or accuracy. Before relying on any representation made in any of the server materials, check with the advertiser of the product or service to ensure that the information you are relying upon is correct.



  • Return Policy
  • Return Policy

    What is your return policy? If you are not 100% satisfied with a product, we will exchange it or refund the amount of the product (excluding shipping charges) within 30 days from date of shipping. Unopened merchandise may be exchanged for any reason within thirty days of the order date. Custom orders are non-returnable unless you are unsatisfied with the quality. Please call us at (800) 752-9863 to obtain a return authorization. Products shipped to 3rd party shipper and/or freight forward house are considered final sale products and cannot be returned or exchanged.


    What if my order is incorrect or damaged? If you receive an order that is incorrect or the product you received is damaged, please contact our office at (800) 752-9863 within thirty days of the order date. A refund or replacement will only be issued upon our receipt of the damaged or incorrect products. In the event that a return shipment is authorized for the incorrect or damaged product, we will only be responsible for the return shipping & handling cost from the original ship-to address, via UPS ground shipping. SOFT-SANDERS™ by Style-Line Corp. Intl.
    is not responsible for any shipping expense incurred outside of the original business transaction. Products shipped to 3rd party shipper and/or freight forward house are not qualified for return or exchange under any circumstance.


    Who can I contact if I have a problem with my order? You can give us a call Monday-Friday from 8am to 5pm Eastern Time at (800) 752-9863 and we would be glad to help!